Available

 Miniature American Shepherds

aka

Toy and Miniature Australian Shepherds

Home of the Og's Dogs Line of Miniature American Shepherds

ALL OUR PUPPIES ARE LEFT NATURAL

All Aussie puppy's from us are required to have their official AKC name start with Ogs' Dogs.

IN MOST CASES PUPPY PRICES ARE:

Standard Tri Color: $1000 -2000

Blue & Green Eye Tri Color: $1250 -2000

Merle: $1500-2500

​​

Each puppy's price is based on varying factors like size, coat colors, and eye colors. 

    Once Full Deposit is down (half the puppy) on a specific puppy price is locked and will not change on you like some other breeders who up your price if they believe they have blue eyes even after your deposit is down!  We can not guarantee eye color but will make educated guesses on them as eye colors can change up to 4 months old.

We opt to leave our babies natural and not remove puppy limbs that they are born with for a purpose.  We do not think they should be removed for cosmetic reasons.  Dew Claws are equivalent to your thumb and help them hold onto things like toys and bones.  If they are slipping they use them to hold onto the ground.  Their tails help with turns in agility and also helps them communicate with other dogs and us humans.

Chic & Awesome

Both Completely Clear Including:

CD, CEA, CMR1, DM, HC, MDR1, PRA-prcd

~ Champion Line Puppies born March 15, 2020~

Ready to go home May 10, 2020

Awesome is on Our Aussie's Page  ~  Here is Chic:

Two Blue Eyes Blue Merle,  12" tall, 14 pounds

These puppies will be Very Intelligent and should be Easy to Train

and often make excellent therapy dogs!

Our Aussie pups are amazingly cuddly unlike many in this breed!

 

They go Home with:

AKC Registration both Limited and Full Available

Vaccine and Dewormer Records

Copy of Pedigree

Chews

Toys

Sample of Food

Collar

Food Measure Cup

Blanket with Mom's Scent

Reserve your Puppy Today!

Pink Collar ~ Black Tri ~ Female

Eye Color: Both Brown

Available

1000 AKC Limited or 1500 AKC Full

Teal Collar ~ Blue Merle ~ Male

Eye Color: Both Blue

Available

1800 AKC Limited or 2300 AKC Full

Purple Collar ~ Black Tri ~ Male

Eye Color: Both Brown

Available

1000 AKC Limited or 1500 AKC Full

Silver Collar ~ Black Tri ~ Male

Eye Color: One Blue One Brown

Available

1500 AKC Limited or 2000 AKC Full

Light Blue Collar ~ Black Tri ~ Male

Eye Color: Both Blue

Available

1500 AKC Limited or 2000 AKC Full